RS/OR
A.net/OR
Upload a Photo
Upload a Video
Add a News article
Write a Blog
Add a Comment
Blog Feed
News Feed
Video Feed
All Feeds
Siuslaw Cross Country & Track and Field
2975 Oak St. , Florence, Oregon, 97439, United States
Report
Block
Home
Photos
News
Videos
Schedule/Results
Records
Athletes
Schedule
History
Videos
Upload Video
RSS Feed
Watch By Meet
Choose...
2021 - Oregon 4A XC Championships (3)
2021 - Oregon OSAA Cross Country State Championships (1)
2019 - Bob Firman Invitational (2)
2019 - Oregon OSAA Cross Country State Championships (2)
2018 - Bob Firman Invitational (2)
2018 - Oregon OSAA Cross Country State Championships (2)
2018 - Oregon OSAA Outdoor State Championships (29)
2017 - Bob Firman Invitational (2)
2017 - Oregon OSAA Cross Country State Championships (2)
2017 - Oregon OSAA Outdoor State Championships (30)
2016 - Bob Firman Invitational (2)
2016 - Oregon OSAA Cross Country State Championships (4)
2016 - Oregon OSAA Outdoor State Championships (12)
2016 - World Athletics Indoor Championships (1)
2015 - Centennial Invitational (1)
2015 - Nike BorderClash Official site - BorderClash.com (2)
2015 - Oregon OSAA Cross Country State Championships (3)
2015 - Oregon OSAA Outdoor State Championships (17)
2015 - Oregon Relays presented by AthleticNET - OregonRelays.com (17)
2015 - Warner Pacific XC Classic (4)
2014 - Nike Jesuit Twilight Relays (1)
2014 - Northwest Cross Country Classic (4)
2014 - Oregon OSAA Cross Country State Championships (4)
2014 - Oregon OSAA Outdoor State Championships (16)
2014 - Oregon Relays presented by AthleticNET - OregonRelays.com (18)
2014 - Warner Pacific XC Classic (3)
2013 - Centennial Invitational (4)
2013 - Northwest Cross Country Classic (3)
2013 - Oregon OSAA Cross Country State Championships (4)
2013 - Oregon OSAA Outdoor State Championships (14)
2013 - Warner Pacific XC Classic (3)
2012 - Centennial Invitational (3)
2012 - Northwest Cross Country Classic (3)
2012 - Oregon OSAA Cross Country State Championships (2)
2012 - Oregon OSAA Outdoor State Championships (16)
2012 - Oregon Relays presented by AthleticNET - OregonRelays.com (10)
2012 - Warner Pacific XC Classic (2)
2011 - Oregon OSAA Cross Country State Championships (3)
2011 - Oregon OSAA Outdoor State Championships (10)
2011 - Oregon Relays presented by AthleticNET - OregonRelays.com (1)
2011 - Warner Pacific XC Classic (2)
2010 - Nike Jesuit Twilight Relays (2)
2010 - Oregon OSAA Cross Country State Championships (2)
2010 - Oregon OSAA Outdoor State Championships (5)
2010 - Oregon Relays presented by AthleticNET - OregonRelays.com (18)
2009 - Northwest Cross Country Classic (2)
2009 - Oregon OSAA Cross Country State Championships (4)
2009 - Oregon OSAA Outdoor State Championships (12)
2008 - Oregon OSAA Cross Country State Championships (2)
2008 - Oregon OSAA Outdoor State Championships (12)
2007 - Oregon OSAA Cross Country State Championships (3)
2007 - Oregon OSAA Outdoor State Championships (2)
2007 - Oregon Relays presented by AthleticNET - OregonRelays.com (11)
Folders
2007 - (16 videos)
2008 - (14 videos)
2009 - (19 videos)
2010 - (27 videos)
2011 - (16 videos)
2012 - (36 videos)
2013 - (28 videos)
2014 - (46 videos)
2015 - (47 videos)
2016 - (20 videos)
2017 - (34 videos)
2018 - (33 videos)
2019 - (4 videos)
2020 - (1 videos)
2021 - (5 videos)
Misc Videos
47
All
47
Girls 5k XC - Nike BorderClash 17
Nov 23rd 2015, 8:43am
Heather Keniry - La Grande - Nike BorderClash 17
Nov 9th 2015, 7:29pm
Celie Mans of Siuslaw won the Class 4A girls race at the 2015 OSAA Cross Country Championships
Nov 1st 2015, 6:48am
Boys 4A 5k XC - Oregon OSAA X-C State Championships 2015
Nov 1st 2015, 6:41am
Girls 4A 5k XC - Oregon OSAA X-C State Championships 2015
Nov 1st 2015, 5:27am
Girls Gold JV 5k XC - Wes Cook / George Fox Invitational 2015
Oct 12th 2015, 6:28am
«
1
»
Featured
0
Search
Boys 4A 5k XC - Oregon OSAA X-C State Championships 2015
Published by
RunnerSpace.com/HighSchool
Nov 1st 2015, 6:41am
Comments
This is a 15 second
+PLUS
preview, subscribe for full access at
plus.runnerspace.com
Oregon OSAA X-C State Championships
- Oct 31, 2015
Eugene, OR, US
Mens 5k 4A
Bib#
Name
Yr
School
Time
Pace
Pts
1
771
Rzewnicki, Bradley
11
Seaside
16:13
1
2
776
Hooks, Tony
12
Sisters
16:18
2
3
746
Brown, Michael
11
North Bend
16:20
4
791
Cruz-Vieyra, Eulises
12
Tillamook
16:21
3
5
773
Thompson, Hunter
11
Seaside
16:34
4
6
795
Ledesma, Ayrton
12
Tillamook
16:34
5
7
766
Vos, Robert
10
Phoenix
16:35
6
8
731
Heckard, Sawyer
12
Marshfield
16:37
9
769
Januik, Jackson
11
Seaside
16:40
7
10
782
Bingham, Murray
9
Siuslaw
16:41
8
11
690
Burton, Chris
12
Brookings-Harbor
16:43
9
12
772
Sibony, Rafi
10
Seaside
16:59
10
13
724
Dutto, Keegan
12
La Grande
17:03
11
14
762
Bergren, Jacob
11
Phoenix
17:03
12
15
761
Amundsen, Leif
12
Phoenix
17:05
13
16
741
Knott, Curt
12
Newport
17:05
14
17
796
Martin, Seth
11
Tillamook
17:06
15
18
767
Watt, Nathan
11
Phoenix
17:10
16
19
745
Yakes, Aaron
12
Newport
17:14
17
20
763
Cook, Parker
11
Phoenix
17:14
18
21
712
Ramirez, Chris
12
Henley
17:14
22
749
Lewis, Levi
12
Ontario
17:19
19
23
704
Santiago, Sam
12
Crook County
17:24
20
24
740
Johns, Leo
9
Newport
17:27
21
25
726
Ricker, Dean
12
La Grande
17:27
22
26
793
Lachenmeier, Gabe
10
Tillamook
17:29
23
27
723
Crews, Braden
11
La Grande
17:31
24
28
747
Ball, Collin
12
Ontario
17:32
25
29
730
Emlet, Ian
11
Marshfield
17:34
30
780
Pollard, Jordan
10
Sisters
17:36
26
31
768
Carter, Colton
10
Seaside
17:39
27
32
718
Prudell, David
10
Hidden Valley
17:42
28
33
770
Meyer, Juneau
11
Seaside
17:46
29
34
695
Lack, Nate
11
Cascade
17:47
35
797
Duckworth, Dylan
11
Yamhill-Carlton
17:47
36
703
Pickhardt, Liam
12
Crook County
17:48
30
37
798
Schmidt, Dylan
11
Yamhill-Carlton
17:48
38
708
Douthit, Ben
12
Elmira
17:49
31
39
794
Laszlo, Henry
12
Tillamook
17:52
32
40
706
Bain, Carson
11
Elmira
17:54
33
41
699
Chaney, Connor
12
Crook County
17:55
34
42
702
Lawson, Zach
11
Crook County
17:57
35
43
729
Anderson, Tyler
10
Madras
17:57
44
742
Krutzikowsky, Ronan
10
Newport
17:58
36
45
732
Borowczak, Matthew
11
Molalla
18:01
37
46
789
Pugh, Casey
10
Stayton
18:03
47
697
Raum, Konrad
9
Cottage Grove
18:03
48
751
Susuki, Quinn
10
Ontario
18:03
38
49
790
Aguilar, Giovanni
10
Tillamook
18:07
39
50
784
Griffes, Isaac
10
Siuslaw
18:07
40
51
764
Knowles, Drake
12
Phoenix
18:08
41
52
715
Lomica, Cody
10
Hidden Valley
18:08
42
53
786
Pickell, Jack
11
Siuslaw
18:09
43
54
689
Allen, Jimmie
10
Brookings-Harbor
18:13
44
55
696
Davis, Luke
12
Corbett
18:16
56
691
Burton, Ezra
10
Brookings-Harbor
18:16
45
57
743
Riley, Jacob
9
Newport
18:17
46
58
725
Perry, Wyatt
11
La Grande
18:17
47
59
735
Rome, Eli
10
Molalla
18:18
48
60
721
Swancutt, Benjamin
10
Junction City
18:19
61
759
McIlroy, Tim
12
Philomath
18:20
49
62
720
Meighan, Ryan
11
Junction City
18:20
63
700
Chaney, Noah
9
Crook County
18:21
50
64
714
Green, Austin
11
Hidden Valley
18:24
51
65
709
Orme, Shane
12
Elmira
18:26
52
66
694
Paulsen, Daniel
11
Brookings-Harbor
18:27
53
67
777
Kanzig, Izaak
12
Sisters
18:30
54
68
775
Fetrow, Dyut
12
Sisters
18:30
55
69
722
Clements, Nolan
10
La Grande
18:31
56
70
765
Skaff, Thomas
11
Phoenix
18:34
57
71
760
Youker, Clay
12
Philomath
18:36
58
72
755
Hellesto, Clark
11
Philomath
18:37
59
73
711
Wolkersdorfer, Cody
11
Elmira
18:40
60
74
701
Lawson, Tyler
10
Crook County
18:42
61
75
783
Burns, Sean
11
Siuslaw
18:42
62
76
756
Jensen, Shaden
9
Philomath
18:43
63
77
707
Craig, Riley
11
Elmira
18:45
64
78
733
Hoffman, Keenan
11
Molalla
18:46
65
79
737
Simpson, Marcus
10
Molalla
18:46
66
80
739
Barrios, Uriel
11
Newport
18:46
67
81
744
Rooke, Riley
11
Newport
18:50
68
82
693
Niedens, Hunter
12
Brookings-Harbor
18:53
69
83
692
Greene, Jaedyn
11
Brookings-Harbor
18:55
70
84
778
Krevi, Patrick
12
Sisters
18:55
71
85
710
Smith, Austin
12
Elmira
18:58
72
86
788
Williams, Tyler
12
Siuslaw
18:59
73
87
728
Welch, Bennett
9
La Grande
19:00
74
88
698
Carmack, Noah
11
Crook County
19:02
75
89
774
Whittle, Jack
12
Seaside
19:06
76
90
785
King, Kyle
10
Siuslaw
19:08
77
91
792
Kinney, Darian
12
Tillamook
19:08
78
92
716
Lowry, Arin
11
Hidden Valley
19:11
79
93
713
Anderson, Zebedee
9
Hidden Valley
19:15
80
94
738
Whiteley, Andrew
10
Molalla
19:16
81
95
705
Agnes, Ethan
12
Elmira
19:18
82
96
719
Rabjohn, Josh
10
Hidden Valley
19:19
83
97
717
Pennington, Braden
9
Hidden Valley
19:25
84
98
734
Morris, Daniel
10
Molalla
19:25
85
99
727
Shipman, Michael
10
La Grande
19:27
86
100
787
Rannow, Andrew
11
Siuslaw
19:28
87
101
800
Martin, Cody
12
Sisters
19:29
88
102
781
Werts, William
11
Sisters
19:32
89
103
754
Davis, Jensen
10
Philomath
19:32
90
104
750
Susuki, Keegan
11
Ontario
19:43
91
105
748
Ellis, Bryce
12
Ontario
19:44
92
106
757
Johnson, McKenzy
9
Philomath
20:01
93
107
799
Beeman, Mason
9
Mollala
20:03
108
753
Wettstein, Corey
12
Ontario
20:11
94
109
752
Vargas, Julian
10
Ontario
20:14
95
110
758
Magana, Xayd
11
Philomath
20:35
96
111
688
Abblitt, Spencer
11
Brookings-Harbor
21:19
97
« Videos attached to Meet: »
Ahmed Muhumed won the Class 6A title at the 2015 OSAA Cross Count
Boys 1A/2A/3A 5k XC - Oregon OSAA X-C State Championships 2015
Boys 4A 5k XC - Oregon OSAA X-C State Championships 2015
Boys 5A 5k XC - Oregon OSAA X-C State Championships 2015
Boys 6A 5k XC - Oregon OSAA X-C State Championships 2015
Celie Mans of Siuslaw won the Class 4A girls race at the 2015 OSA
Ella Donaghu placed 1st in Class 6A at the 2015 OSAA Cross Countr
Ember Stratton placed 2nd in the 6A race at the 2015 OSAA Cross C
Fabian Cardenas of Umatilla won the Class 3A/2A/1A title at the 2
Girls 1A/2A/3A 5k XC - Oregon OSAA X-C State Championships 2015
Girls 4A 5k XC - Oregon OSAA X-C State Championships 2015
Girls 5A 5k XC - Oregon OSAA X-C State Championships 2015
Girls 6A 5k XC - Oregon OSAA X-C State Championships 2015
Hayden Scott of Weston-McEwen was 3rd in the 3A/2A/1A race at the
Jackson Mestler placed 5th in the 6A race at the 2015 OSAA Cross
Lexi Healy of Henley placed 2nd in the Class 4A girls race at the
Marissa Dobry of St. Mary's (Medford) won the Class 3A/2A/1A
Maya Rayle from Catlin Gabel was 4th in the 3A/2A/1A race at the
Murimi Nyamu of Forest Grove placed 3rd in the 2015 OSAA Cross Co
Olivia Brooks won the Class 5A girls race at the 2015 OSAA Cross
Sailor Hutton from Bandon was 2nd in the Class 3A/2A/1A girls rac
Walter Vail won the 5A boys race at the 2015 OSAA Cross Country C
Click here
for full results.
Hashtags
#oregon
#osaa
#cross-country
#state
#championships
#state-meet
#high-school
More videos
Celie Mans of Siuslaw won the Class 4A girls race at the 2015 OSAA Cross Country Championships
Girls 4A 5k XC - Oregon OSAA X-C State Championships 2015
0 shares:
Oregon OSAA Cross Country State Championships
,
Brookings-harbor High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Brookings, Oregon
,
Cascade Senior High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Turner, Oregon
,
Corbett School Track & Field and Cross Country - Corbett, Oregon
view all
0
likes:
0
comment(s)
History for Siuslaw Cross Country & Track and Field
Year
Videos
News
Photos
Blogs
2021
5
2020
1
2019
4
1
2018
33
2017
34
2016
20
2015
47
8
2014
46
8
2013
28
7
2012
36
9
2011
16
7
2010
27
10
2009
19
2
43
2008
14
2
2007
16
3
2005
1
2004
2
Show 14 more
Hashtags
#oregon
#osaa
#cross-country
#state
#championships
#state-meet
#high-school
+PLUS highlights
+PLUS coverage
Live Events
Get +PLUS!