RS/OR
A.net/OR
Upload a Photo
Upload a Video
Add a News article
Write a Blog
Add a Comment
Blog Feed
News Feed
Video Feed
All Feeds
Siuslaw Cross Country & Track and Field
2975 Oak St. , Florence, Oregon, 97439, United States
Report
Block
Home
Photos
News
Videos
Schedule/Results
Records
Athletes
Schedule
History
Media
Jonathan Griffes
Photos (
0
)
View
Videos (
5
)
View
News (
5
)
View
Blogs (
0
)
View
Group media
Videos
Upload Video
Athlete RSS Feed
Watch By Meet
Choose...
2021 - Oregon 4A XC Championships (3)
2021 - Oregon OSAA Cross Country State Championships (1)
2019 - Bob Firman Invitational (2)
2019 - Oregon OSAA Cross Country State Championships (2)
2018 - Bob Firman Invitational (2)
2018 - Oregon OSAA Cross Country State Championships (2)
2018 - Oregon OSAA Outdoor State Championships (29)
2017 - Bob Firman Invitational (2)
2017 - Oregon OSAA Cross Country State Championships (2)
2017 - Oregon OSAA Outdoor State Championships (30)
2016 - Bob Firman Invitational (2)
2016 - Oregon OSAA Cross Country State Championships (4)
2016 - Oregon OSAA Outdoor State Championships (12)
2016 - World Athletics Indoor Championships (1)
2015 - Centennial Invitational (1)
2015 - Nike BorderClash Official site - BorderClash.com (2)
2015 - Oregon OSAA Cross Country State Championships (3)
2015 - Oregon OSAA Outdoor State Championships (17)
2015 - Oregon Relays presented by AthleticNET - OregonRelays.com (17)
2015 - Warner Pacific XC Classic (4)
2014 - Nike Jesuit Twilight Relays (1)
2014 - Northwest Cross Country Classic (4)
2014 - Oregon OSAA Cross Country State Championships (4)
2014 - Oregon OSAA Outdoor State Championships (16)
2014 - Oregon Relays presented by AthleticNET - OregonRelays.com (18)
2014 - Warner Pacific XC Classic (3)
2013 - Centennial Invitational (4)
2013 - Northwest Cross Country Classic (3)
2013 - Oregon OSAA Cross Country State Championships (4)
2013 - Oregon OSAA Outdoor State Championships (14)
2013 - Warner Pacific XC Classic (3)
2012 - Centennial Invitational (3)
2012 - Northwest Cross Country Classic (3)
2012 - Oregon OSAA Cross Country State Championships (2)
2012 - Oregon OSAA Outdoor State Championships (16)
2012 - Oregon Relays presented by AthleticNET - OregonRelays.com (10)
2012 - Warner Pacific XC Classic (2)
2011 - Oregon OSAA Cross Country State Championships (3)
2011 - Oregon OSAA Outdoor State Championships (10)
2011 - Oregon Relays presented by AthleticNET - OregonRelays.com (1)
2011 - Warner Pacific XC Classic (2)
2010 - Nike Jesuit Twilight Relays (2)
2010 - Oregon OSAA Cross Country State Championships (2)
2010 - Oregon OSAA Outdoor State Championships (5)
2010 - Oregon Relays presented by AthleticNET - OregonRelays.com (18)
2009 - Northwest Cross Country Classic (2)
2009 - Oregon OSAA Cross Country State Championships (4)
2009 - Oregon OSAA Outdoor State Championships (12)
2008 - Oregon OSAA Cross Country State Championships (2)
2008 - Oregon OSAA Outdoor State Championships (12)
2007 - Oregon OSAA Cross Country State Championships (3)
2007 - Oregon OSAA Outdoor State Championships (2)
2007 - Oregon Relays presented by AthleticNET - OregonRelays.com (11)
Folders
2012 / 2013 - (1 videos)
2013 / 2014 - (2 videos)
2014 / 2015 - (2 videos)
All Videos
Search
Boys Varsity 4A/3A/2A/1A 5k - Northwest Cross Country Classic 2013
Published by
Matt Barnhart
Sep 23rd 2013, 12:45am
Comments
Northwest Cross Country Classic
- Sep 21, 2013
Lane Community College, Eugene, OR, US
Timing/Results by:
Eclectic Edge Racing
Mens 5k VARSITY 1A-4A
Bib#
Name
Yr
School
Time
Pace
Pts
1
309
Bellew, Zach
12
Creswell
16:18
5:15
1
2
3887
Jochim, Matt
11
Yreka
16:18
5:15
2
3
1999
Bunn, Clayton
12
Yreka
16:29
5:19
3
4
1634
Lane, Trevor
12
Southwest Christ
16:36
5:21
4
5
1860
Rojo, Hector
12
Tillamook
16:37
5:21
5
6
3892
Neill, David
12
Yreka
16:37
5:21
6
7
1390
Campbell, Seth
11
Siuslaw
16:40
5:22
7
8
111
McPherson, Tim
11
Cascade Christia
16:45
5:24
8
9
3885
Hill, Jacob
11
Yreka
17:04
5:30
9
10
105
Akery, Tristan
11
Cascade Christia
17:05
5:30
10
11
1150
Carrier, Dan
11
Scappoose
17:06
5:31
11
12
131
Murch, Austin
12
Central Valley
17:06
5:31
12
13
356
Hooley, Jamin
12
East Linn Christ
17:10
5:32
13
14
3881
Griffith, Cody
12
Yreka
17:22
5:36
14
15
1848
Cruz, Eulises
10
Tillamook
17:22
5:36
15
16
1034
Slovic, Cameron
10
Oregon Episcopal
17:25
5:37
17
1072
Mena, Randy
11
Phoenix
17:25
5:37
16
18
1065
Goodnature, Nate
11
Phoenix
17:29
5:38
17
19
1069
Leonis, Nigel
11
Phoenix
17:29
5:38
18
20
1059
Amundsen, Leif
10
Phoenix
17:30
5:38
19
21
357
Miner, Josh
9
East Linn Christ
17:34
5:40
20
22
1627
Bogert, David
12
Southwest Christ
17:36
5:40
21
23
1998
Berry, Brenden
11
Yreka
17:39
5:41
22
24
382
Jones, Gannon
11
Elmira
17:41
5:42
23
25
1075
Todak, Phillip
12
Phoenix
17:43
5:43
24
26
375
Douthit, Ben
10
Elmira
17:46
5:43
25
27
359
Whitehead, Michael
12
East Linn Christ
17:47
5:44
26
28
1855
Marquez, Armando
10
Tillamook
17:48
5:44
27
29
1642
Zochert, Joe
9
Southwest Christ
17:50
5:45
28
30
1019
Ball, Taylor
11
Oakridge
17:59
5:48
29
31
1633
Lane, Aaron
9
Southwest Christ
18:03
5:49
30
32
1843
Atchison, Colin
12
Tillamook
18:03
5:49
31
33
985
Amos, Zeb
12
North Valley
18:03
5:49
34
358
Osborne, Orin
10
East Linn Christ
18:06
5:50
32
35
923
Fischer, Cameron
11
Molalla
18:09
5:51
33
36
1853
Jenck, Andrew
11
Tillamook
18:09
5:51
34
37
1155
Hoyt, Hunter
12
Scappoose
18:12
5:52
35
38
1035
Slovic, Spencer
12
Oregon Episcopal
18:12
5:52
39
334
Houle, Darin
12
Crow
18:13
5:52
36
40
1070
Listro, Gabriel
11
Phoenix
18:13
5:52
37
41
1154
Harley, Jacob
11
Scappoose
18:15
5:53
38
42
3893
Oliver, Storm
11
Yreka
18:16
5:53
39
43
1068
Knowles, Drake
10
Phoenix
18:20
5:55
40
44
1152
Gift, Stephen
11
Scappoose
18:21
5:55
41
45
1130
Seeley, James
12
Ridgeview
18:23
5:55
42
46
1392
Greenburg, Randall
12
Siuslaw
18:27
5:57
43
47
1909
Pitcher, Jack
11
Westside Christi
18:29
5:57
44
48
1394
Griffes, Jonathan
11
Siuslaw
18:32
5:58
45
49
136
Williams, Christian
9
Central Valley
18:33
5:59
46
50
920
Borowczak, Matthew
9
Molalla
18:33
5:59
47
51
113
Shipley, John
10
Cascade Christia
18:34
5:59
48
52
1910
Raz, Marcus
11
Westside Christi
18:41
6:01
49
53
355
Arndt, Donny
12
East Linn Christ
18:53
6:05
50
54
106
Croy, Wyatt
10
Cascade Christia
18:55
6:06
51
55
1851
Gibson, Louis
10
Tillamook
18:57
6:06
52
56
1123
Buckley-Noona, Brennan
10
Ridgeview
18:57
6:06
53
57
1863
Weeks, Colton
10
Tillamook
19:05
6:09
54
58
1635
Martin, Chris
10
Southwest Christ
19:05
6:09
55
59
924
Halbert, Austin
10
Molalla
19:07
6:10
56
60
1639
Stubblefield, Chase
10
Southwest Christ
19:10
6:10
57
61
1641
Weaver, Tony
11
Southwest Christ
19:10
6:11
58
62
135
Ward, Spencer
12
Central Valley
19:11
6:11
59
63
929
Seward, Damon
9
Molalla
19:13
6:11
60
64
110
McPherson, Ethan
9
Cascade Christia
19:17
6:13
61
65
1127
Kinzer, Jacob
11
Ridgeview
19:23
6:15
62
66
1403
Peterson, Jonathan
12
Siuslaw
19:24
6:15
63
67
1093
Richey, Evan
11
Pleasant Hill
19:24
6:15
64
68
308
Bates, Ryan
11
Creswell
19:29
6:17
65
69
378
French, Darin
12
Elmira
19:32
6:17
66
70
333
Faletti, Joseph
11
Crow
19:32
6:18
67
71
1107
Majax, Nduta
9
Portland Luthera
19:34
6:18
68
72
1391
Graham, Taylor
11
Siuslaw
19:36
6:19
69
73
1125
Goeman, Jayden
10
Ridgeview
19:36
6:19
70
74
123
Aragon, Kendrick
11
Central Valley
19:41
6:21
71
75
1402
Owens, Kaleb
12
Siuslaw
19:46
6:22
72
76
1404
Pickell, Jack
9
Siuslaw
19:47
6:22
73
77
987
Valle, Luke
11
North Valley
19:55
6:25
78
1908
Landis, Grant
10
Westside Christi
20:01
6:27
74
79
1095
Stowell, Chase
12
Pleasant Hill
20:09
6:29
75
80
1023
Fine, Joe
11
Oakridge
20:09
6:30
76
81
1904
Baltzell, Derek
11
Westside Christi
20:13
6:31
77
82
548
Elliott, Jason
10
Hosanna Christia
20:14
6:31
83
1151
Cutrona, Jim
12
Scappoose
20:22
6:34
78
84
1122
Benegas, Jake
11
Ridgeview
20:26
6:35
79
85
7974
Thornton, August
9
Santiam Christia
20:26
6:35
80
86
1128
Kirtley, Richard
11
Ridgeview
20:27
6:35
81
87
1131
Walker, Sam
12
Ridgeview
20:27
6:35
82
88
317
Tharpe, Calvin
9
Creswell
20:29
6:36
83
89
1153
Hansen, Damion
11
Scappoose
20:29
6:36
84
90
7972
Perry, Liam
11
Santiam Christia
20:30
6:36
85
91
372
Beebe, Mason
11
Elmira
20:31
6:37
86
92
1039
Arfsten, Nikolas
11
Paisley
20:32
6:37
93
482
Sanintino, Anthony
12
Harrisburg
20:33
6:37
94
1033
McVee, Patrick
11
Oregon Episcopal
20:38
6:39
95
387
Orme, Shane
10
Elmira
20:40
6:39
87
96
1040
Feingold, David
12
Paisley
20:49
6:42
97
341
Recca, Kaelan
11
Crow
20:53
6:44
88
98
483
Scranage, Ben
11
Harrisburg
20:58
6:45
99
999
Loop, Brandon
11
Oak Hill
20:59
6:45
100
390
Russell, Zach
9
Elmira
21:02
6:47
89
101
1164
Reardon, Mason
10
Scappoose
21:05
6:47
90
102
1906
Harrison, Adam
12
Westside Christi
21:08
6:48
91
103
332
Eastlick, Travin
9
Crow
21:13
6:50
92
104
1905
Gurnee, Nathaniel
9
Westside Christi
21:15
6:51
93
105
1087
Baker, Connor
10
Pleasant Hill
21:23
6:53
94
106
336
May, Montana
11
Crow
21:28
6:55
95
107
1089
Hamovitz, Josiah
11
Pleasant Hill
21:30
6:55
96
108
481
Owens, Cameron
11
Harrisburg
21:30
6:56
109
12
Iqbal, Hamza
10
Banks
21:36
6:58
110
1108
Murphy, Ian
12
Portland Luthera
21:39
6:58
97
111
354
Anderson, Wesley
9
East Linn Christ
21:50
7:02
98
112
129
Jian, Tao
12
Central Valley
21:51
7:02
99
113
547
Cooper, Daniel
10
Hosanna Christia
21:55
7:04
114
1096
Weinheimer, Seth
9
Pleasant Hill
22:19
7:11
100
115
1041
Jones, Camden
11
Paisley
22:19
7:11
116
1037
Thomas, Grant
9
Oregon Episcopal
22:27
7:14
117
1029
Tayler, Troy
11
Oakridge
22:32
7:15
101
118
313
Langdon-Callaha, Riley
10
Creswell
22:34
7:16
102
119
1021
Cabral, Kody
9
Oakridge
23:00
7:25
103
120
921
Burke, Brendan
9
Molalla
23:04
7:26
104
121
7971
Li, Dennis
12
Santiam Christia
23:07
7:27
105
122
7975
Whitley, Will
12
Santiam Christia
23:07
7:27
106
123
1102
Barnes, Daniel
11
Portland Luthera
23:11
7:28
107
124
1907
Krostag, Ryan
12
Westside Christi
23:16
7:30
108
125
337
Paus, Marek
12
Crow
23:32
7:35
109
126
1103
Bonazzola, Evan
10
Portland Luthera
23:34
7:35
110
127
1022
Ferrara, Jackson
9
Oakridge
23:39
7:37
111
128
133
Spinks, Justin
11
Central Valley
23:57
7:43
112
129
318
Wolfsturm, Derek
12
Creswell
24:06
7:46
113
130
1104
Brown, Gibson
10
Portland Luthera
24:19
7:50
114
131
343
Schwartz, Cameron
10
Crow
24:28
7:53
115
132
7973
Lescko, Hayden
11
Santiam Christia
24:37
7:56
116
133
16
Thompson, Travis
11
Banks
25:05
8:05
134
928
Scott, Tristan
9
Molalla
25:10
8:06
117
135
1090
Leung, Alex
12
Pleasant Hill
25:25
8:11
118
136
1027
Ogan, Koby
10
Oakridge
25:29
8:13
119
137
1020
Berling, Noah
11
Oakridge
25:30
8:13
120
138
1088
Deanglis, Zack
9
Pleasant Hill
25:30
8:13
121
139
11
Denker, Noah
10
Banks
27:48
8:57
140
998
Cary, Dominic
11
Oak Hill
28:42
9:15
141
479
Laiblin, Grant
9
Harrisburg
30:21
9:46
142
1105
Frazee, Samuel
9
Portland Luthera
32:12
10:22
122
« Videos attached to Meet: »
Boys Varsity 4A/3A/2A/1A 5k - Northwest Cross Country Classic 201
Boys Varsity 6A/5A 5k - Northwest Cross Country Classic 2013
Ella Donaghu - 1st place - 5A/6A Northwest Classic 2013
Geremia Lizier-Zmudzi - Wins with ONE SHOE! - 5A/6A Northwest Cla
Girls Varsity 4A/3A/2A/1A 5k - Northwest Cross Country Classic 20
Girls Varsity 5A/6A 5k - Northwest Cross Country Classic 2013
Click here
for full results.
Hashtags
#northwest-classic
#northwest-cross-country-classic
More videos
Boys Elite Varsity - George Fox Invitational 2013
170 shares:
Northwest Cross Country Classic
,
Banks High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Banks, Oregon
,
Cascade Christian Track and Field / Cross Country - Medford, OR
,
Central Valley
view all
0
likes:
0
comment(s)
History for Siuslaw Cross Country & Track and Field
Year
Videos
News
Photos
Blogs
2021
5
2020
1
2019
4
1
2018
33
2017
34
2016
20
2015
47
8
2014
46
8
2013
28
7
2012
36
9
2011
16
7
2010
27
10
2009
19
2
43
2008
14
2
2007
16
3
2005
1
2004
2
Show 14 more
Hashtags
#northwest-classic
#northwest-cross-country-classic
+PLUS highlights
+PLUS coverage
Live Events
Get +PLUS!